Atlantica Palace Vista Mar

Main amenities

  • 45 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Situated around a 10-minute stroll from Cantagalo subway station, the 1-room Atlantica Palace Vista Mar Rio de Janeiro apartment offers Wi-Fi for business or leisure needs. The apartment is 2.1 miles from the Sugarloaf Sugar Loaf cable car, 0.4 miles from Igreja Sao Paulo Apostolo, and also just moments from Cfrv.

    The 45 ft² apartment lies in the Zona Sul district, 17 minutes by foot from Girl from Ipanema Park. The city center is just 4.7 miles away and Santos Dumont airport is 0.5 miles from Atlantica Palace Vista Mar apartment.

    The property features views of the sea and comprises a dressing area equipped with air conditioning. Visitors of Atlantica Palace Vista Mar apartment will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a dryer, bath sheets, and towels. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.

    The apartment offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a fully equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, coffee and tea making machines, and a kitchenware. Guests can also take a bus at BRS 1 Miguel Lemos bus station, set approximately 500 feet away, to explore the rest of Rio de Janeiro.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 01:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Atlantica Palace Vista Mar Rio de Janeiro

    The property features views of the sea and comprises a dressing area equipped with air conditioning. Visitors of Atlantica Palace Vista Mar apartment will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a dryer, bath sheets, and towels. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Atlantica Palace Vista Mar Rio de Janeiro Room photo Atlantica Palace Vista Mar Rio de Janeiro Kitchen photo Atlantica Palace Vista Mar Rio de Janeiro Macro Details photo Atlantica Palace Vista Mar Rio de Janeiro Facilities photo Atlantica Palace Vista Mar Rio de Janeiro Room photo Atlantica Palace Vista Mar Rio de Janeiro Facilities photo Atlantica Palace Vista Mar Rio de Janeiro Corridors photo Atlantica Palace Vista Mar Rio de Janeiro Facilities photo Atlantica Palace Vista Mar Rio de Janeiro Kitchen photo Atlantica Palace Vista Mar Rio de Janeiro Business photo
    Sea view
    Apartment Sea View

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +

    Location of Atlantica Palace Vista Mar Rio de Janeiro

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Atlantica Palace Vista Mar Rio de Janeiro

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Brazil

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of this beachfront Atlantica Palace Vista Mar apartment?
      The size of this beachfront Atlantica Palace Vista Mar apartment is 45 square feet.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Atlantica Palace Vista Mar Rio de Janeiro